Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,38910,806
UaupesBrazil 14,3568,921
UbatubaBrazil 17,72011,012
UberabaBrazil 17,23710,711
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8864,279
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4102,740
UpernavikGreenland 7,0624,389
UummannaqGreenland 7,3254,552
UdineItaly 8,9595,567
Ustica IslandItaly 9,6375,988
UenoJapan 1,093679
UnzendakeJapan 1,601995
UrakawaJapan 9156
UshibukaJapan 1,6611,032
UtsunomiyaJapan 764474
UwajimaJapan 1,423884
UkmergeLithuania 7,6564,758
UtenaLithuania 7,6004,723
UlaangomMongolia 3,9192,435
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8641,779
UlgiiMongolia 4,0892,541
UliastaiMongolia 3,6092,243
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9592,460
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5831,605
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 1,206750
UfaRussia 6,1053,794
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,6842,911
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8261,756
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,0531,276
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7581,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7943,600
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0271,260
Ust-MajaRussia 2,0301,262
Ust-OlojRussia 2,8061,744
Umm BeninSudan 10,5276,542
UmeňSweden 7,1364,435
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,7642,960
Udon ThaniThailand 4,7422,947
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,9263,061
UrfaTurkey 8,2965,155
UsakTurkey 8,7595,443
Uman’Ukraine 7,9084,914
UzgorodUkraine 8,3185,169
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,8456,118
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5985,964
Urbana, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6485,995


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -