Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,9074,914
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,9563,701
ParanaArgentina 17,59410,933
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 17,68210,988
PehuajoArgentina 17,72911,017
PergaminoArgentina 17,72311,013
PigeArgentina 17,77411,045
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,32810,768
PosadasArgentina 17,57110,919
PresidenciaArgentina 17,22310,703
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,92310,516
Punta IndioArgentina 18,06511,226
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7735,452
Port HedlandAustralia 7,4744,645
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,9756,820
ParakouBenin 12,9658,057
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,29410,125
ParacatuBrazil 17,00310,566
ParanaBrazil 16,47510,238
ParanaguaBrazil 17,80511,064
ParanaibaBrazil 17,10310,628
ParintinsBrazil 15,1199,395
ParnaibaBrazil 15,5589,668
Passo FundoBrazil 17,86511,102
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,16110,664
PaulistanaBrazil 16,12410,020
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,28610,120
Pedra AzulBrazil 16,99210,559
PeixeBrazil 16,40110,192
PetrolinaBrazil 16,26910,110
PicosBrazil 16,0029,944
PiraiBrazil 17,66610,978
PirenopolisBrazil 16,79010,434
PompeuBrazil 17,26910,731
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,15410,660
Porto De MozBrazil 15,1859,436
Porto UniaoBrazil 17,75311,032
Porto VelhoBrazil 15,3919,564
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,09111,242
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,25710,102
PosseBrazil 16,68210,366
PlevenBulgaria 8,6395,368
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7375,429
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0773,155
Peace River, AbCanada 6,6724,146
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,8834,277
Penticton, BcCanada 6,9774,335
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,3545,813
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4815,892
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,3285,175
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,6654,142
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,7166,038
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,4374,000
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0965,031
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,4734,644
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,5304,058
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0643,768
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7814,835
ParronChile 16,94110,527
Puerto AysenChile 17,16110,664
Puerto MonttChile 17,04110,590
Punta ArenasChile 17,27510,735
PingbianChina 2,9271,819
PeralesColombia 13,4908,383
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,7398,538
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3837,695
PragueCzech Republic 8,5495,312
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,3547,677
PimentelDominican Republic 12,3167,653
PoloDominican Republic 12,3717,687
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,2377,604
PichilingueEcuador 13,7288,531
PortoviejoEcuador 13,6568,486
PuyoEcuador 13,8658,616
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1815,705
ParisFrance 9,1235,669
PerpignanFrance 9,7026,029
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,4707,749
Port-GentilGabon 13,5018,390
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,0058,081
PotsdamGermany 8,3905,214
PatrasGreece 9,2345,738
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,5424,065
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5505,313
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,9678,058
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,2907,637
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,9697,438
PecsHungary 8,7375,429
PambanIndia 7,1994,474
PuneIndia 6,9544,321
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4814,027
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,8463,633
PadovaItaly 9,0785,641
Paganella MountainItaly 9,0455,621
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,6846,018
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,6896,021
PantelleriaItaly 9,8716,134
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2025,718
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,7226,042
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,2645,757
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,2475,746
PiacenzaItaly 9,2175,728
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,3035,781
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,1495,686
Ponza IslandItaly 9,4445,869
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3315,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,4005,841
PrizziItaly 9,7156,037
PakseLaos 4,7112,927
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,9353,688
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1746,944
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1886,953
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,2592,647
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,0065,596
PatheinMyanmar 5,4023,357
PutaoMyanmar 4,4462,763
PyiMyanmar 5,2153,240
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,4524,631
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,5115,910
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,8116,097
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,8116,096
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,8506,121
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,6245,981
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,0857,510
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1188,152
PohangNorth Korea 1,410876
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,523946
PadidanPakistan 6,8494,256
PanjgurPakistan 7,1614,450
ParachinarPakistan 6,2523,885
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3254,552
PeshawarPakistan 6,1263,807
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,8353,626
PilarParaguay 17,37710,799
PiscoPeru 15,0489,351
PiuraPeru 14,0128,707
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,4289,587
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,3872,726
PoznanPoland 8,2355,117
PrzemyslPoland 8,1955,093
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,2956,397
PortalegrePortugal 10,4086,468
Porto Portugal 10,2516,370
PavelecRussia 7,0704,393
PecoraRussia 5,5933,475
PermRussia 5,9283,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 1,602995
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7614,201
PjatigorskRussia 7,5224,674
PoronajskRussia 701435
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,6754,770
Providenja BayRussia 3,6132,245
PskovRussia 7,3014,537
PodorSenegal 13,0258,094
PopradSlovakia 8,3765,205
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6179,083
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9108,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,0196,226
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,2464,503
Port SudanSudan 9,7656,068
ParamariboSuriname 14,2848,876
PiteňSweden 6,9784,336
PalmyraSyria 8,5235,296
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5905,959
PhetchabunThailand 4,9403,070
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,9783,093
PhraeThailand 4,8833,034
PhuketThailand 5,8443,632
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,8283,622
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1163,179
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,4123,363
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 13,5608,427
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,1715,699
PoltavaUkraine 7,6164,733
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 17,95711,159
PradoUruguay 18,11711,258
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,21611,320
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5485,933
Pana, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Paoli, InUsa 9,6465,994
Paris, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5025,283
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3066,404
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2565,131
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4295,860
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,3125,787
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0455,620
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,2704,518
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3706,444
Peoria, IlUsa 9,3145,788
Perry, OkUsa 9,3315,799
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,0296,232
Philo, OhUsa 9,7376,051
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5985,343
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4435,247
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7686,070
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6865,398
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,7656,068
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,9666,193
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,9906,208
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6656,006
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8504,878
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,9296,170
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,8644,265
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,0306,233
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,9286,169
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,8644,265
Portage, WiUsa 9,0475,622
Portland, MaineUsa 9,8276,107
Portland, OregonUsa 7,0404,375
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0295,611
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7326,048
Priest River, IdUsa 7,2204,487
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,1856,329
Princeton, InUsa 9,6395,990
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,9846,204
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6995,406
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,7968,573
PetaukeZambia 12,8597,991


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -