Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,2987,021
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,2826,390
AlgiersAlgeria 10,2786,387
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,0666,255
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,93011,142
AzulArgentina 17,93911,148
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,6725,389
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0405,618
Alice SpringsAustralia 7,4794,648
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,4804,648
AmberleyAustralia 7,9044,912
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5634,700
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5244,675
AimoresBrazil 17,37910,799
AlagoinhasBrazil 16,60510,318
AltamiraBrazil 15,3439,534
Alto TapajosBrazil 15,5709,675
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 17,69610,996
ApodiBrazil 15,8709,862
AracajuBrazil 16,45710,226
AracuaiBrazil 17,07610,611
AragarcasBrazil 16,67210,360
AraxaBrazil 17,25010,720
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,17910,054
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,8624,264
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3203,306
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,8606,127
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,9963,726
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4865,273
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5025,283
AbecheChad 11,4057,087
AntofagastaChile 16,24810,097
AricaChile 15,8499,849
AltaiChina 4,2512,642
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6748,497
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6428,477
AraucaColombia 13,4858,380
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,2337,602
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,3427,669
AzuaDominican Republic 12,3517,675
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3375,802
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2795,766
AswanEgypt 9,7316,047
AsyutEgypt 9,6065,969
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,7377,293
AsmaraEritrea 9,9766,199
AssabEritrea 9,8556,124
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,4786,511
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,5395,928
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7716,072
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1526,930
AccraGhana 13,4818,377
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7815,457
AthensGreece 9,1455,683
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1665,696
AasiaatGreenland 7,5324,680
AmmassalikGreenland 7,9474,938
AputiteqGreenland 7,7004,785
AkureyriIceland 7,8324,867
AgraIndia 6,0313,748
AhmedabadIndia 6,7394,188
AkolaIndia 6,5434,066
AllahabadIndia 5,8413,630
AmritsarIndia 6,0093,734
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 5,4003,356
AbadanIran 8,1365,056
ArakIran 7,7634,824
AlbengaItaly 9,3665,820
AlgheroItaly 9,6836,017
AmendolaItaly 9,2555,751
AnconaItaly 9,1705,698
ArezzoItaly 9,2605,754
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,7218,526
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,6828,502
AbashiriJapan 15093
AburatsuJapan 1,6341,016
AikawaJapan 687427
AjiroJapan 944587
AkitaJapan 441274
AkuneJapan 1,6651,034
AomoriJapan 309192
AsahikawaJapan 11672
AsosanJapan 1,540957
AmmanJordan 8,8765,516
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,2353,253
AinaziLatvia 7,4644,638
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,5477,176
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,3667,063
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,8737,378
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,2556,994
AtarMauritania 12,5557,802
AgalegaMauritius 10,5196,537
AcapulcoMexico 10,7906,705
AayanbulagMongolia 3,5342,196
AltaiMongolia 3,6802,287
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1881,981
AgadirMorocco 11,4047,087
AmsterdamNetherlands 8,7065,410
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,1416,302
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,8286,107
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,5825,954
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,4525,874
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,0626,253
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,0186,225
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,4275,858
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,4275,858
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1917,576
AgadezNiger 11,9407,419
AsuncionParaguay 17,28510,741
ArequipaPeru 15,5949,690
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 3,4022,114
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,6217,221
AradRomania 8,5745,328
AjanRussia 1,547962
AldanRussia 2,1361,327
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,7854,216
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,6722,903
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 891554
AnadyrRussia 3,2382,012
ArkhangelskRussia 6,3343,936
ArmavirRussia 7,5744,707
AstrakhanRussia 7,0624,389
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7954,844
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,0136,222
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,2556,373
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,2646,378
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,4866,516
Abu HamedSudan 10,0546,248
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5406,550
AqiqSudan 9,8006,090
ArbaatSudan 9,7646,067
AromaSudan 10,1416,302
AtbaraSudan 10,1546,310
Abu KamalSyria 8,3575,193
AleppoSyria 8,4715,264
AranyaprathetThailand 5,0633,146
AtakpameTogo 13,2198,214
AdanaTurkey 8,5315,301
AfyonTurkey 8,6865,398
AnkaraTurkey 8,4495,251
AntalyaTurkey 8,8265,484
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,9054,291
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4275,237
AberporthUk 9,0015,593
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,9595,567
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,0314,991
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,8894,902
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,0785,019
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,0925,028
ArtigasUruguay 17,78111,049
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9526,184
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4565,254
Aberdeen, WaUsa 6,8764,273
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4765,888
Ada, MnUsa 8,3985,219
Adrian, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Aiken, ScUsa 10,3076,405
Akron, OhUsa 9,6746,012
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6845,396
Albany, GaUsa 10,3966,460
Albany, New YorkUsa 9,7986,089
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8665,510
Albion, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8275,485
Aledo, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Algona, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Alice, TxUsa 9,9556,186
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,9466,181
Alliance, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Alma, MiUsa 9,3215,792
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,1915,711
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,3935,837
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1175,665
Amherst, MaUsa 9,9026,153
Amite, LaUsa 10,1646,316
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7412,946
Anderson, InUsa 9,5535,937
Anderson, ScUsa 10,1646,316
Angelica, NyUsa 9,7136,036
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,4595,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 5,9623,705
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5546,559
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,9706,817
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,1446,304
Ashland, WiUsa 8,6865,398
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 6,9244,302
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Athens, GaUsa 10,2476,368
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2216,351
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,0986,275
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,4681,534
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0455,620
Augusta, GaUsa 10,3686,443
Augusta, MtUsa 7,5894,716
Aurora, IlUsa 9,2755,764
Austin, TxUsa 9,7776,075
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1543,824
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6993,541
AcariguaVenezuela 13,3178,276
AdenYemen 9,6936,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -