Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,4203,990
ShkoderAlbania 9,0155,602
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1036,278
SaltaArgentina 16,71810,389
San AntonioArgentina 17,66910,980
San LuisArgentina 17,23210,708
San RafaelArgentina 17,14110,652
Santa RosaArgentina 17,57410,921
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,02610,580
SarmientoArgentina 17,43910,837
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,5855,335
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,5765,329
SalzburgAustria 8,8105,475
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4514,630
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4414,624
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3934,594
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 10,8396,735
SaveBenin 13,0998,140
Santa CruzBolivia 16,27510,114
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,9155,540
SalvadorBrazil 16,68610,369
Santa MariaBrazil 17,91211,130
SantaremBrazil 15,1749,429
SantosBrazil 17,73011,018
Sao CarlosBrazil 17,47410,859
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 15,7149,765
Sao GoncaloBrazil 15,9919,937
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,00611,189
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 17,71911,010
Sao LourencoBrazil 17,57810,923
Sao LuisBrazil 15,4639,609
Sao MateusBrazil 17,30710,755
São PauloBrazil 17,67410,983
Sao SimaoBrazil 17,43110,832
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,1489,413
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,39210,186
SerrinhaBrazil 16,53010,272
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,31510,760
SobralBrazil 15,6409,719
SoureBrazil 15,1799,432
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,39010,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,23511,332
SurubimBrazil 16,11310,013
SadovoBulgaria 8,7285,424
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8675,510
SofiaBulgaria 8,7685,448
SiemreapCambodia 4,9933,103
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,0856,267
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,4944,657
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,7906,083
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,0343,750
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,0664,391
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,5775,951
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4994,660
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0195,604
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7845,458
Scott, SkCanada 7,3764,584
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2725,761
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,9256,168
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,6015,966
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2163,242
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,3595,194
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,3725,202
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8684,268
Smithers, BcCanada 6,2243,868
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,6265,982
Summerside, PeCanada 9,7276,045
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,5894,716
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,5824,712
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,8476,119
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 11,8067,336
SalCape Verde 13,2328,223
SantiagoChile 16,89710,500
SewellChile 16,95410,536
ShanghaiChina 2,3171,440
ShantouChina 3,2622,027
ShenyangChina 1,6211,007
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3387,667
Simon BolivarColombia 12,9038,018
San JoseCosta Rica 12,4347,727
SibenikCroatia 9,0495,623
SplitCroatia 9,0435,620
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0635,011
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2025,097
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,2947,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,4297,724
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,3607,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,2827,632
SamanaDominican Republic 12,3487,673
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,3937,701
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,2667,623
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,3627,682
San JuanDominican Republic 12,3037,645
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,4547,739
SanchezDominican Republic 12,3357,665
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,2617,619
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,2287,598
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,4007,705
San GabrielEcuador 13,6818,502
SalloumEgypt 9,6085,971
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7866,081
SohagEgypt 9,5995,965
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2675,758
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7667,311
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,16011,285
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,6544,135
StrasbourgFrance 8,9575,566
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 14,5969,070
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 14,3598,923
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7054,788
SchleswigGermany 8,3245,173
StuttgartGermany 8,8775,516
SamosGreece 8,9865,584
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0195,605
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3365,801
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7344,806
SiguiriGuinea 13,3518,297
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6987,269
SzegedHungary 8,6265,360
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,6995,406
StykkisholmurIceland 7,9444,937
SagarIndia 6,1903,846
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8683,646
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 5,0653,147
SemnanIran 7,3984,597
ShahroudIran 7,2324,494
ShirazIran 7,8734,892
ShannonIreland 9,0535,625
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,4045,844
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,2295,735
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2785,765
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2835,769
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,6636,005
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4205,854
SigonellaItaly 9,6696,009
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8618,613
SagaJapan 1,555966
SaigoJapan 1,128701
SakaiJapan 1,186737
SakataJapan 527328
SapporoJapan 15496
SaseboJapan 1,599994
SendaiJapan 553344
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 1,443897
ShimonosekiJapan 1,460907
ShinjoJapan 523325
ShionomisakiJapan 1,237769
ShirakawaJapan 692430
ShizuokaJapan 976606
SumotoJapan 1,195743
SuttsuJapan 244152
SuwaJapan 880547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,24510,095
SavannakhetLaos 4,6732,904
SiauliaiLithuania 7,6634,762
SiluteLithuania 7,7914,841
SkopjeMacedonia 8,9175,541
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,3287,039
SalimaMalawi 12,5547,801
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,8002,983
SibuMalaysia 5,4793,405
SanMali 12,9648,056
SegouMali 13,0188,090
SikassoMali 13,2038,205
St. BrandonMauritius 10,7396,673
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1556,932
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,1161,937
SainshandMongolia 2,6421,642
SafiMorocco 11,1956,956
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,5307,165
SittweMyanmar 5,3023,295
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6656,006
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,0424,998
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1023,792
SaiqOman 7,9404,934
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,6575,380
SurOman 7,8334,867
SialkotPakistan 5,9843,719
SibbiPakistan 6,6934,159
San Juan BautistaParaguay 17,43710,835
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,2609,483
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 4,0672,527
SandomierzPoland 8,1705,077
SniezkaPoland 8,4295,238
SuwalkiPoland 7,8284,864
SzczecinPoland 8,2385,119
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 10,6936,645
Santa MariaPortugal 11,0556,870
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,5677,810
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 11,3917,079
Satu MareRomania 8,3585,194
SibiuRomania 8,4675,261
SulinaRomania 8,2195,107
SadrinskRussia 5,5913,474
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0574,385
SalekhardRussia 5,1343,190
SaratovRussia 6,8444,253
SejmcanRussia 2,3031,431
SelagoncyRussia 3,1341,948
Simusir IslandRussia 814506
SkovorodinoRussia 1,8691,161
SmolenskRussia 7,3614,574
SociRussia 7,7564,820
SortovalaRussia 6,9134,296
SuntarRussia 2,7131,686
SurgutRussia 4,8953,042
SverdlovskRussia 5,7333,563
SyktyvkarRussia 6,0293,747
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,7227,906
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5418,415
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1746,322
SingaporeSingapore 6,0403,753
SliacSlovakia 8,4635,259
SeoulSouth Korea 1,499931
SineijuSouth Korea 1,596992
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,1756,323
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,8226,103
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,8616,128
SevilleSpain 10,5536,558
SennarSudan 10,5136,533
ShambatSudan 10,4236,477
ShendiSudan 10,2746,384
StenseleSweden 7,1364,434
StockholmSweden 7,5874,715
StorlienSweden 7,4414,624
SundsvallSweden 7,3404,561
SantisSwitzerland 9,0135,601
SongeaTanzania 12,2467,610
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,6612,897
SongkhlaThailand 5,7483,572
Suphan BuriThailand 5,1723,214
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6853,533
SurinThailand 4,8943,041
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9888,071
SokodeTogo 13,0838,130
SfaxTunisia 10,1306,295
SousseTunisia 10,0296,232
SamsunTurkey 8,1395,058
SiirtTurkey 8,0294,989
SivasTurkey 8,2115,102
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,7654,204
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,2745,763
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,4225,234
SarataUkraine 8,1555,067
SarnyUkraine 7,8914,903
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0094,977
SumyUkraine 7,5184,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,9464,938
SaltoUruguay 17,75511,033
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,5844,713
Safford, AzUsa 8,7675,448
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,6936,024
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,8766,758
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,4515,873
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Salem, InUsa 9,6465,994
Salem, OrUsa 7,0584,386
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0485,001
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5135,912
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7956,087
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,2975,156
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,5854,714
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,5687,810
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,8644,887
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,5935,340
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,0064,975
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9104,915
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2126,346
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0225,606
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,5236,539
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9315,550
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,4655,260
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,6465,994
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,9294,306
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,9414,313
Sedan, KsUsa 9,2815,767
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,8634,264
Selma, AlUsa 10,2416,364
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,0026,216
Seymour, InUsa 9,6465,994
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,7866,081
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0454,999
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,8216,103
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8195,480
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7005,406
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,3825,830
Southport, NcUsa 10,4926,520
Sparta, IlUsa 9,5405,928
Spencer, WvUsa 9,8766,137
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1455,683
Spokane, WaUsa 7,2204,486
Spooner, WiUsa 8,7485,436
Springfield, IlUsa 9,3885,834
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,4265,857
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,5932,233
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6675,386
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,4525,873
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8765,516
Stamford, CtUsa 9,9666,193
State College, PaUsa 9,8366,112
State University, MsUsa 10,0426,240
State University, NmUsa 9,0445,620
Staunton, VaUsa 10,0426,240
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,3845,210
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2565,752
Stockton, CaUsa 7,6444,750
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,8605,506
Storrs, CtUsa 9,9486,182
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,5885,958
Summerville, ScUsa 10,4876,517
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1784,460
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,2925,774
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9595,567
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,6776,013
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,1573,826
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,3178,275
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,5718,433
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,1928,819
SmaraWestern Sahara 11,8477,362
SocotraYemen 9,0025,594
SenangaZambia 13,6438,478
SerenjeZambia 12,8717,998
SeshekeZambia 13,6588,487
SolweziZambia 13,1028,142


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -