Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,8086,717
In SalahAlgeria 11,2416,985
InnsbruckAustria 8,9295,549
IbiriteBrazil 17,38010,800
IguatuBrazil 15,9439,907
IlheusBrazil 16,88110,490
ImperatrizBrazil 15,7279,773
IndaialBrazil 17,90911,129
IpameriBrazil 17,01410,573
IraiBrazil 17,72111,012
IreceBrazil 16,46510,232
ItaberabaBrazil 16,62010,328
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,1009,383
ItaitubaBrazil 15,3189,519
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,17010,669
ItaperunaBrazil 17,55410,908
ItapevaBrazil 17,63210,957
ItirucuBrazil 16,71510,387
ItuacuBrazil 16,75110,409
IvinhemaBrazil 17,23010,707
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5893,473
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,1155,043
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,3793,343
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,8294,865
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,8143,613
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,0399,967
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3878,319
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,30510,753
ImbertDominican Republic 12,2347,602
IzobambaEcuador 13,7228,527
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2355,739
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,7737,316
IoanninaGreece 9,1575,691
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,4914,655
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,3494,567
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5064,043
IranshahrIran 7,4134,607
IstranaItaly 9,0435,620
IidaJapan 944587
IizukaJapan 1,499931
IrakoJapan 1,063660
IriomotejimaJapan 2,7181,689
IrozakiJapan 999621
IshigakijimaJapan 2,7031,680
IshinomakiJapan 524326
IwamizawaJapan 12175
IzuharaJapan 1,547961
IrbidJordan 8,8415,494
IfraneMorocco 10,9306,792
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,2376,361
IlorinNigeria 12,9338,036
InchonNorth Korea 1,530951
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,1463,819
IslamabadPakistan 6,0313,748
IquitosPeru 14,3688,928
IloiloPhilippines 4,1022,549
IasiRomania 8,1715,078
IcaRussia 1,6651,034
IlirnejRussia 3,0831,916
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,169726
IrkutskRussia 3,0541,898
Ivdel’Russia 5,5923,475
IbizaSpain 10,1406,301
IspartaTurkey 8,7655,447
IstanbulTurkey 8,5925,339
IzmirTurkey 8,9115,537
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,1875,087
IzmailUkraine 8,2515,127
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Independence, KsUsa 9,3025,781
Indian Lake, NyUsa 9,6676,007
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,5655,944
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0655,633
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4385,244
Inverness, FlUsa 10,7816,699
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9705,574
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,9125,538
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,7296,046
IsokaZambia 12,4437,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -