Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,2793,902
KandaharAfghanistan 6,7284,181
KhostAfghanistan 6,2943,911
KunduzAfghanistan 6,1783,839
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,42810,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4915,276
KlagenfurtAustria 8,8585,504
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5344,682
KandiBenin 12,7787,940
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,8494,256
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8285,486
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8275,485
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,9584,324
Kenora, OnCanada 8,2895,151
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5505,934
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,0913,164
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1093,796
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,4985,902
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4793,405
KashiChina 5,4863,409
KunmingChina 4,1802,598
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,3398,289
KhargaEgypt 9,7666,069
KosseirEgypt 9,4575,877
KajaaniFinland 6,8434,252
KuopioFinland 6,9454,316
KuusamoFinland 6,6694,144
KarlsruheGermany 8,8855,521
KasselGermany 8,6305,363
KonstanzGermany 8,9795,580
KumasiGhana 13,4538,360
KalamataGreece 9,3205,792
KerkiraGreece 9,2135,725
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3315,798
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7354,807
Kap TobinGreenland 7,3574,572
KankanGuinea 13,4648,367
KindiaGuinea 13,6458,479
KissidougouGuinea 13,5978,449
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,0553,763
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5252,190
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,5252,191
KeszthelyHungary 8,7175,417
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,0374,994
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,4993,417
KotaIndia 6,3393,939
KozhikodeIndia 7,3274,553
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 6,2313,872
KermanIran 7,4944,657
KermanshahIran 7,9304,928
Khoram AbadIran 7,9154,918
KilkennyIreland 9,0245,608
KingstonJamaica 12,1107,525
KagoshimaJapan 1,6851,047
KanazawaJapan 900559
KaruizawaJapan 832517
KatsuuraJapan 899559
KawaguchikoJapan 909565
KitamiesashiJapan 230143
KobeJapan 1,146712
KochiJapan 1,337831
KofuJapan 900559
KumagayaJapan 821510
KumamotoJapan 1,568974
KumejimaJapan 2,3691,472
KureJapan 1,337831
KushiroJapan 9559
KutchanJapan 200124
KyotoJapan 1,090677
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6322,878
KitaleKenya 11,3997,084
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,2405,120
KufraLibya 10,3506,432
KaunasLithuania 7,7274,802
KlaipedaLithuania 7,7744,831
KybartaiLithuania 7,7944,843
KarongaMalawi 12,3307,662
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,7213,555
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,9013,045
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,0403,753
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,7413,567
KuantanMalaysia 5,8703,648
KuchingMalaysia 5,6453,508
KayesMali 13,1348,161
KeniebaMali 13,2908,259
KidalMali 12,1587,555
KitaMali 13,1968,200
KoutiaMali 13,0898,134
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,4882,789
KisinevMoldova 8,1125,041
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9861,234
KhatgalMongolia 3,3402,075
KhovdMongolia 3,9912,480
KhujirtMongolia 3,1801,976
KhutagMongolia 3,1621,965
KenitraMorocco 10,8976,772
KalewaMyanmar 4,9723,090
KathaMyanmar 4,7432,947
KawthaungMyanmar 5,6563,515
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,3013,294
KengtungMyanmar 4,6862,912
KhamtiMyanmar 4,6712,903
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7809,184
KathmanduNepal 5,4023,357
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,3814,586
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,9656,193
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,6485,995
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,8736,135
KarioiNew Zealand 9,7206,040
KawerauNew Zealand 9,6225,979
KopuaNew Zealand 9,8076,094
KanoNigeria 12,3647,683
KangnungNorth Korea 1,341833
KarasjokNorway 6,5374,062
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7624,823
KristiansandNorway 8,0384,995
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5844,713
KhasabOman 7,8284,865
KarachiPakistan 7,0784,398
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,0594,387
KhanpurPakistan 6,5284,057
KhuzdarPakistan 6,9034,290
KororPalau 4,0472,515
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,3745,204
KlodzkoPoland 8,4195,231
KoszalinPoland 8,1055,037
KrakowPoland 8,3095,163
KalakanRussia 2,3351,451
KaliningradRussia 7,8814,897
KamenskoeRussia 2,6411,641
KandalaksaRussia 6,4764,024
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,0013,729
KazanRussia 6,4193,989
KemRussia 6,5374,062
KerchRussia 7,8234,861
KhabarovskRussia 884549
KirenskRussia 2,9401,827
KirovRussia 6,2393,877
KljuciRussia 1,9461,209
KolpasevRussia 4,4062,738
KorfRussia 2,4701,535
KostromaRussia 6,7334,184
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,6882,292
KotlasRussia 6,2453,881
KrasnodarRussia 7,6894,778
KrasnojarskRussia 5,9963,726
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9013,667
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,8162,371
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2273,248
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,4854,030
KurganRussia 5,5113,424
KurskRussia 7,3724,581
KyraRussia 2,4941,550
KigaliRwanda 12,0187,468
KoldaSenegal 13,4258,342
KabalaSierra Leone 13,6418,477
KosiceSlovakia 8,3605,195
KimberleySouth Africa 14,3788,935
KimchaekSouth Korea 1,187738
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2474,504
KadugliSudan 11,0106,842
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,2396,363
KassalaSudan 10,1526,308
KhartoumSudan 10,4276,480
KostiSudan 10,6156,596
KalmarSweden 7,8824,898
KaresuandoSweden 6,7044,166
KarlstadSweden 7,7454,813
KristianstadSweden 8,0204,984
KamishliSyria 8,1415,059
KanchanaburiThailand 5,2543,265
Khlong YaiThailand 5,1963,229
Khon KaenThailand 4,8172,993
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2303,250
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,9893,100
KairouanTunisia 10,0696,257
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3795,207
KarsTurkey 7,7654,825
KastamonuTurkey 8,2855,148
KayseriTurkey 8,3845,210
KonyaTurkey 8,6265,360
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5674,081
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7584,200
KinlossUk 8,4155,229
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5044,663
KievUkraine 7,7644,825
KirillovkaUkraine 7,6854,775
KirovogradUkraine 7,8244,862
KlepininoUkraine 7,9324,929
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7384,809
Kovel’Ukraine 7,9884,964
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8054,850
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,3605,817
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3664,577
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1745,701
Keene, NhUsa 9,8376,113
Kenton, OhUsa 9,5535,936
Kenton, OkUsa 8,8945,527
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,2146,969
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5115,289
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,3962,731
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,2745,763
Kinston, NcUsa 10,3956,459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,3144,545
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0406,239
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,6492,889
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1572,583
KabompoZambia 13,3838,316
KabweZambia 13,1028,142
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,0968,138
KafirondaZambia 12,9948,074
KaomaZambia 13,4248,342
KasamaZambia 12,5727,812
KasempaZambia 13,2468,231
KawambwaZambia 12,7067,895
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1818,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -