Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,2423,879
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,1893,846
JuninArgentina 17,73511,021
JacarezinhoBrazil 17,50410,877
JacobinaBrazil 16,46910,234
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,7749,802
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,0289,960
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,07510,610
Juiz De ForaBrazil 17,58610,928
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,1684,454
JiuquanChina 3,7072,303
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,4237,720
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,2967,641
JimaniDominican Republic 12,3187,655
JoensuuFinland 6,8884,280
JokioinenFinland 7,2644,514
JyvskylFinland 7,0584,386
JakobshavnGreenland 7,4914,655
JulianehbGreenland 8,4615,258
JagdalpurIndia 6,2503,884
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,5774,087
JerusalemIsrael 8,9375,553
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1577,554
JosNigeria 12,5427,794
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,1584,448
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,1484,442
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,7274,180
JhelumPakistan 6,0233,743
JiwaniPakistan 7,4724,643
JuliacaPeru 15,6179,705
JakutskRussia 2,3021,430
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2334,494
JenisejskRussia 3,8672,403
Juzno-KurilskRussia 246153
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 450280
JamestownSaint Helena 15,8109,825
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,4545,875
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,5705,947
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,9328,658
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,6266,603
JubaSudan 11,3627,061
JokkmokkSweden 6,9274,304
JönköpingSweden 7,8654,887
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8704,891
JendoubaTunisia 10,0546,247
JerbaTunisia 10,2056,341
JerseyUk 9,2305,736
JaltaUkraine 8,0224,985
Jackson, MsUsa 10,0456,242
Jackson, TnUsa 9,8156,099
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,6556,621
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,3585,815
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,8386,113
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 5,6503,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -