Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6944,781
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5364,683
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4934,656
YaoundeCameroon 12,9148,025
YokoCameroon 12,7057,895
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,9386,176
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4384,001
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7814,835
YanjiChina 1,116694
YichangChina 3,1241,941
YinchuanChina 3,1341,948
YiningChina 4,8773,031
YariguiesColombia 13,3238,279
YamasaDominican Republic 12,3607,680
YasicaDominican Republic 12,2497,612
YazdIran 7,5834,712
YakushimaJapan 1,7831,108
YamagataJapan 572356
YamaguchiJapan 1,410876
YokkaichiJapan 1,056656
YokohamaJapan 886551
YonagoJapan 1,189739
YonagunijimaJapan 2,7601,715
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,7492,330
YeMyanmar 5,2813,282
YolaNigeria 12,3727,688
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,6161,004
YurimaguasPeru 14,3778,934
YekaterinburgRussia 5,7343,563
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 452281
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7844,216
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1074,417
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,3333,314
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,8134,855
York, PaUsa 9,9486,182
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,6746,011
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -