Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 10,8986,772
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,4336,483
EsquelArgentina 17,23710,711
EzeizaArgentina 17,93611,146
East SaleAustralia 9,0195,605
Esperance (po)Australia 8,8065,472
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8055,472
EssendonAustralia 8,9695,574
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 17,68910,992
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,05611,220
EspinosaBrazil 16,85410,473
Earlton, OnCanada 9,1225,669
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,0614,388
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,0444,377
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,0474,379
Edson, AbCanada 6,8904,282
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,3783,963
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,0904,406
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9164,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,1713,835
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0093,734
ErlianChina 2,5131,562
El CaranoColombia 13,2838,254
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,0454,999
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,2967,641
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,4077,710
El ArishEgypt 9,0915,650
El TorEgypt 9,3335,800
ErfurtGermany 8,6005,344
EssenGermany 8,7105,413
EsfahanIran 7,7314,804
EilatIsrael 9,1385,678
EsashiJapan 280174
EldoretKenya 11,4177,094
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2642,029
EssaouiraMorocco 11,2927,017
EeldeNetherlands 8,5605,319
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,7396,052
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,0256,230
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 11,9967,454
EnuguNigeria 12,9378,039
EncarnacionParaguay 17,56910,918
EvoraPortugal 10,4986,523
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,096681
EkimcanRussia 1,362846
Elat’MaRussia 6,8624,264
ElistaRussia 7,2964,534
ErbogacenRussia 3,0891,919
EssejRussia 3,6922,294
Ed DueimSudan 10,5736,570
El FasherSudan 11,1136,905
El GeneinaSudan 11,3267,038
El ObeidSudan 10,7956,708
El ShowakSudan 10,2816,389
En NahudSudan 10,9656,814
EdirneTurkey 8,6775,392
ErzincanTurkey 8,0565,006
ErzurumTurkey 7,9324,929
EskisehirTurkey 8,6015,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,2334,495
EntebbeUganda 11,6777,256
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,5785,330
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,6425,370
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,2685,759
Eastman, GaUsa 10,4476,492
Eastport, MeUsa 9,8006,090
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,0935,029
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1615,692
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1005,655
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,9386,175
Elko, NvUsa 7,8004,847
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0195,605
Elmira, NyUsa 9,7416,053
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,9734,954
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 9,6175,976
Erie, PaUsa 9,6165,975
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,1305,674
Eugene, OrUsa 7,0964,409
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,4805,891
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,2494,504
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3285,175
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,0735,016
Evansville, InUsa 9,6586,002


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -