Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6454,129
ChlefAlgeria 10,4066,467
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,1736,322
CeresArgentina 17,35310,783
ChamicalArgentina 17,05810,600
ChepesArgentina 17,09610,623
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,56710,917
ConcordiaArgentina 17,74211,025
CórdobaArgentina 17,27910,738
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,28710,743
CorrientesArgentina 17,39410,809
CairnsAustralia 6,6534,135
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,7205,418
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1245,048
CedunaAustralia 8,4015,221
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,7164,795
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 7,0764,397
Cobar MoAustralia 8,2775,144
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 6,3233,929
Coffs HarbourAustralia 8,2055,099
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 8,2805,145
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2293,249
CharnocksBarbados 13,3748,311
CotonouBenin 13,2638,242
C. ItapemirimBrazil 17,52910,893
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 17,74611,028
CabroboBrazil 16,18210,056
CaceresBrazil 16,42910,209
CaetiteBrazil 16,75710,413
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,0449,970
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,01510,573
Campo MouraoBrazil 17,47710,860
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 17,62810,954
Campos SalesBrazil 16,0069,946
CanavieirasBrazil 16,97810,550
CaparaoBrazil 17,48010,862
CapinopolisBrazil 17,06510,604
CaratingaBrazil 17,39610,810
CaravelasBrazil 17,20510,692
CarinhanhaBrazil 16,74610,406
CarolinaBrazil 15,9239,894
Castro, ParanáBrazil 17,66510,977
CataguasesBrazil 17,55910,911
CatalaoBrazil 17,07110,608
CatanduvaBrazil 17,34110,776
CaxiasBrazil 15,7359,778
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,01711,196
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,8699,861
Cel. PachecoBrazil 17,56610,916
ChapecoBrazil 17,75111,030
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,10810,009
CipoBrazil 16,47110,236
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 15,9729,925
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,28710,742
CordeiroBrazil 17,63610,959
CorrentinaBrazil 16,65210,348
CorumbaBrazil 16,73010,396
CoximBrazil 16,81710,450
CrateusBrazil 15,8009,818
CuiabaBrazil 16,46010,228
CuritibaBrazil 17,76111,037
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1874,466
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3753,961
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,6074,106
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6534,756
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,3804,586
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,0785,020
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,3673,956
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,1483,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0995,654
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,1034,414
Chapais, QcCanada 9,0635,632
Charlo, NbCanada 9,5015,904
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,7676,069
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,7616,066
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,5754,086
Chatham, NbCanada 9,6265,982
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2814,525
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5295,300
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,9765,578
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,5484,690
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8163,614
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,1494,443
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1564,447
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,9495,561
Comox, BcCanada 6,6434,128
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4213,990
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,4284,616
Coronation, AbCanada 7,2604,511
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,1894,467
ChicoChile 17,25110,720
ChillanChile 16,94410,529
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 16,86910,483
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,54710,282
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,13210,646
Curico-General FreireChile 16,93210,522
ChangchunChina 1,446899
ChangduChina 4,2342,631
ChangshaChina 3,1691,969
ChengduChina 3,7062,303
ChongqingChina 3,5762,222
Camilo DazaColombia 13,3058,268
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,9755,577
CamagueyCuba 11,7177,281
CasablancaCuba 11,3137,030
ChebCzech Republic 8,6285,362
CopenhagenDenmark 8,1115,040
CabreraDominican Republic 12,2797,630
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,3167,653
CotuiDominican Republic 12,3237,658
CanarEcuador 13,8938,633
CairoEgypt 9,3295,797
CaenFrance 9,1795,704
ChateaurouxFrance 9,3395,803
CayenneFrench Guiana 14,4788,997
CocobeachGabon 13,2948,261
CologneGermany 8,7525,439
ChiosGreece 8,9755,577
CorfuGreece 9,2135,725
ConakryGuinea 13,7248,528
CatacamasHonduras 11,8687,375
CholutecaHonduras 11,9347,416
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,8414,251
CherrapunjiIndia 5,0413,133
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,0413,133
ChahbaharIran 7,5514,692
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9485,560
ClonesIreland 8,8565,503
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,8875,523
CorkIreland 9,1265,671
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,1315,674
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 9,7806,078
CameriItaly 9,2035,719
CampobassoItaly 9,3045,782
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,6866,019
Cape CarbonaraItaly 9,7736,073
Cape FrascaItaly 9,7606,065
Cape MeleItaly 9,3725,824
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,4135,850
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,6566,000
CerviaItaly 9,1695,698
CiampinoItaly 9,3795,828
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2425,743
Cisa PassItaly 9,2505,748
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,3935,837
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,9625,569
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,7246,042
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4155,851
ChibaJapan 856532
ChichibuJapan 848527
ChichijimaJapan 1,7621,095
ChoshiJapan 823512
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6955,403
ChilekaMalawi 12,6637,869
ChitedzeMalawi 12,6487,860
ChitipaMalawi 12,3617,681
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3765,827
ComitanMexico 11,3517,054
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,0332,506
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2921,424
ChoirMongolia 2,7721,722
CasablancaMorocco 11,0106,841
ChindeMozambique 12,7487,922
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,7143,551
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 9,1075,659
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,6946,024
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,2116,345
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0496,245
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0476,243
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0416,240
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,7986,088
CondegaNicaragua 11,9777,443
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1503,822
ChejuNorth Korea 1,7891,111
ChunchonNorth Korea 1,422883
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 1,499932
ChhorPakistan 6,8054,229
ChitralPakistan 6,0013,729
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 17,49210,870
ConcepcionParaguay 17,13610,649
CajamarcaPeru 14,3278,903
ChachapoyasPeru 14,2888,879
ChiclayoPeru 14,2038,826
ChimbotePeru 14,4969,008
CuzcoPeru 15,3299,526
CzestochowaPoland 8,2785,144
CoimbraPortugal 10,3436,427
CalafatRomania 8,6785,393
CeahlauRomania 8,2685,138
ClujRomania 8,4105,226
ConstantaRomania 8,3545,192
CraiovaRomania 8,6025,346
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2402,635
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,8222,996
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,3652,091
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5902,231
Cape UelenRussia 3,8282,379
Cape ZolotojRussia 591367
CaraRussia 2,3451,457
Cerdyn’Russia 5,8053,607
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2622,027
ChitaRussia 2,4411,517
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,4331,512
CokurdahRussia 3,0911,921
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,0181,254
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,1799,433
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,346836
CaceresSpain 10,3556,435
CadizSpain 10,6576,622
Ciudad RealSpain 10,3246,416
CordobaSpain 10,4736,508
ColomboSri Lanka 7,3314,555
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9253,060
ChanthaburiThailand 5,1823,220
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9253,060
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7652,961
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2013,232
ChumphonThailand 5,5683,460
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8145,477
CorumTurkey 8,2775,144
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,4363,999
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3483,945
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0445,620
CernovcyUkraine 8,1625,072
ChernigovUkraine 7,6484,752
CarrascoUruguay 18,13011,266
ColoniaUruguay 17,97311,169
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,6927,887
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6716,010
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Camden, ScUsa 10,3546,434
Canton, NyUsa 9,5325,923
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7355,428
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,4736,508
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5695,946
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,4295,859
Casper, WyUsa 8,2165,106
Centralia, WaUsa 6,9264,304
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,9286,169
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,2536,372
Charles City, IaUsa 8,9415,556
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,5156,534
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,5066,528
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,9106,158
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,2416,364
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,0716,258
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7555,441
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0536,247
Chazy, NyUsa 9,6015,966
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,7226,041
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,3396,425
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7905,462
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4525,252
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,3075,783
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2815,767
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4494,629
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,6425,991
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3745,203
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,7046,030
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7026,029
Circleville, OhUsa 9,7326,048
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0125,600
Clark, SdUsa 8,5155,291
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,8436,117
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7816,078
Clayton, NmUsa 8,9305,549
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,6085,971
Clinton, IaUsa 9,1795,704
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,0532,518
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,4145,850
College Park, MdUsa 10,0516,246
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6445,371
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3505,810
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,3536,434
Columbus, GaUsa 9,6265,982
Columbus, InUsa 9,6465,994
Columbus, KsUsa 9,3585,815
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6976,026
Conception, MoUsa 9,0995,654
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9925,588
Conway, ArUsa 9,7006,027
Conway, ScUsa 10,4476,492
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,7306,046
Corning, ArUsa 9,6656,006
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,7026,029
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0056,217
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Cortland, NyUsa 9,7246,043
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0644,390
Covington, LaUsa 10,1686,319
Covington, TnUsa 9,7186,039
Crete, NeUsa 8,9055,534
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9534,942
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4834,029
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4834,029
CaracasVenezuela 13,3358,287
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 13,7238,528
CoroVenezuela 13,1108,147
ChipataZambia 12,7027,893
ChomaZambia 13,3898,320
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,1758,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -