Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,2493,883
NeuquenArgentina 17,36110,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,78811,054
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,3915,214
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,7384,187
Nowra RanAustralia 8,6905,400
NuriootpaAustralia 8,6165,354
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,3877,076
NatitingouBenin 12,9428,043
Nova FriburgoBrazil 17,66010,974
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4667,746
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8047,957
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7125,414
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,3825,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,8415,494
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,7583,578
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,3774,584
North Bay, OnCanada 9,2355,738
N’DjamenaChad 11,9457,423
NanchangChina 2,9121,810
NanjingChina 2,4601,529
NanningChina 3,9302,442
NicosiaCyprus 8,8035,471
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,2015,096
NaguaDominican Republic 12,3087,648
NeybaDominican Republic 12,3267,660
NegeleEthiopia 10,7026,650
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,5994,722
NandiFiji 7,5994,722
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,2204,487
NancyFrance 8,9975,591
NantesFrance 9,4205,854
NiceFrance 9,4415,867
NeustrelitzGermany 8,3025,159
NurembergGermany 8,7325,426
NurnbergGermany 8,7345,427
NaxosGreece 9,1255,671
NanortalikGreenland 8,5315,301
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4155,229
NordGreenland 6,1193,802
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,0364,993
NzerekoreGuinea 13,6878,505
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3523,947
New DelhiIndia 6,0093,734
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3835,831
NaganoJapan 817508
NagasakiJapan 1,6261,011
NagoJapan 2,2801,417
NagoyaJapan 1,016631
Naha, OkinawaJapan 2,3321,449
NaraJapan 1,114693
NazeJapan 2,0311,262
NemuroJapan 198123
NiigataJapan 658409
NikkoJapan 756470
NobeokaJapan 1,531951
NairobiKenya 11,4407,109
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,1054,415
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3883,348
NidaLithuania 7,8134,855
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,4067,088
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,9177,405
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,4197,717
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,5197,779
NaraMali 12,8898,010
NioroMali 12,9698,059
NemaMauritania 12,7417,917
NouakchottMauritania 12,9038,018
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,6304,741
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,7706,071
NelsonNew Zealand 9,8356,111
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,6295,984
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,8916,146
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1447,546
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8797,382
NiameyNiger 12,5957,827
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8434,253
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4013,978
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1023,792
NawabshahPakistan 6,8704,269
NokkundiPakistan 7,1444,439
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 16,61610,325
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8042,364
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,6763,527
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,0031,245
NikolaevRussia 7,9514,941
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,153717
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,1321,325
NizneangarskRussia 2,7861,731
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,4232,127
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,5103,424
NovgorodRussia 7,1224,426
NovosibirskRussia 4,4502,765
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2544,508
No. 6Sudan 10,0106,221
NyalaSudan 11,2767,007
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,5932,854
Nakhon SawanThailand 5,0773,155
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,6783,528
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7882,975
NarathiwatThailand 5,7293,560
NigdeTurkey 8,4945,278
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0764,397
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,7724,829
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5105,910
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5105,910
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,8746,136
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0396,238
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4145,850
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,9726,197
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,0006,214
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,7286,045
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,9705,574
New London, WiUsa 9,0235,607
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,2586,374
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,2456,367
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8045,471
New YorkUsa 9,9666,193
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,0096,219
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,9936,210
Newark, NjUsa 9,9896,207
Newberry, MiUsa 9,0005,593
Newberry, ScUsa 10,3076,405
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,2465,745
Newnan, GaUsa 10,2526,371
Newport, TnUsa 10,0696,257
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,9762,471
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,2856,391
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7985,467
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,0734,395
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7125,414
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6905,400
Norton, KsUsa 8,8235,483
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5925,960
NdolaZambia 12,9808,066


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -