Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,1615,693
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,24910,719
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,22510,704
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,33610,773
ViennaAustria 8,6245,359
VitebskBelarus 7,4094,604
VassourasBrazil 17,64710,966
VicosaBrazil 17,48610,866
VitoriaBrazil 17,48010,862
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 16,88110,490
VarnaBulgaria 8,4755,266
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,1325,674
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7794,212
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,1264,428
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2034,476
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 6,7984,224
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 6,7954,222
ValdiviaChile 16,97710,550
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,06510,604
VallenarChile 16,66010,353
ValparaisoChile 16,83710,463
VanguardiaColombia 13,6058,454
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,6079,077
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,0244,986
VestervigDenmark 8,1585,069
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,3637,682
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,3257,659
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,1997,581
VilsandiEstonia 7,5254,676
VaasaFinland 7,1494,442
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,1035,036
VeravalIndia 7,0724,395
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,2453,880
ValentiaIreland 9,1635,694
VeniceItaly 9,0495,623
VeronaItaly 9,1245,670
VicenzaItaly 9,0795,642
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,3715,823
ViterboItaly 9,3455,807
VolterraItaly 9,3095,785
VientianeLaos 4,7152,930
VarenaLithuania 7,7474,814
VilniusLithuania 7,6924,780
VeracruzMexico 10,8346,732
VlissingenNetherlands 8,8245,483
VaernesNorway 7,4624,637
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,6614,760
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3073,919
VillarricaParaguay 17,40210,814
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,4255,235
VanavaraRussia 3,3422,077
VasileviciRussia 7,6584,759
Velikie LukiRussia 7,3104,542
VerhojanskRussia 2,8031,742
ViljujskRussia 2,6981,676
VitimRussia 2,7741,724
Vize IslandRussia 4,8563,017
VladivostokRussia 918571
VolgogradRussia 7,1164,422
VologdaRussia 6,6744,147
VoronezRussia 7,2164,484
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,7532,332
VytegraRussia 6,7214,176
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,1766,323
ValenciaSpain 10,1516,308
ValladolidSpain 10,0816,264
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,1376,299
VisbySweden 7,7204,797
VanTurkey 7,8974,907
ValleyUk 8,8875,522
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9564,944
Vacaville, CaUsa 7,5624,699
Valdez, AkUsa 4,9353,067
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,0344,371
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,7585,442
Vevay, InUsa 9,7146,036
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,9986,213
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9496,183
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,9525,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -