Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,3713,959
BustAfghanistan 6,8404,250
BatnaAlgeria 10,2386,362
BecharAlgeria 11,0226,849
BejaiaAlgeria 10,2006,338
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,1576,933
BiskraAlgeria 10,3566,435
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,9546,807
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,37710,798
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,41110,820
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,39510,809
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,96411,163
ByrdAntarctica 14,8309,215
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,83811,085
BarilocheArgentina 17,18810,681
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,92611,139
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,1175,044
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,8844,899
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1004,412
BrestBelarus 7,9614,947
BrusselsBelgium 8,8615,506
Belize CityBelize 11,4827,135
BeninBenin 13,2638,242
BohiconBenin 13,2048,205
BermudaBermuda 11,1756,944
BageBrazil 18,01811,197
BambuiBrazil 17,32610,766
BarbacenaBrazil 17,52010,887
BarbalhaBrazil 16,0499,973
BarcelosBrazil 14,6779,121
BarraBrazil 16,42210,205
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,7729,801
BarreirasBrazil 16,50410,256
BelémBrazil 15,2609,483
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,37410,796
BelterraBrazil 15,1889,438
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,18810,059
Bom JesusBrazil 18,01411,194
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 16,65710,351
BrasiliaBrazil 16,81710,450
BrevesBrazil 15,2329,466
BurgasBulgaria 8,5585,318
BurundiBurundi 12,1887,574
BatouriCameroon 12,6647,869
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,3305,798
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8704,269
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,0244,365
Banff, AbCanada 7,0964,410
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,2135,725
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,2805,766
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,3064,540
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1225,047
Blue River, BcCanada 6,8264,242
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,3655,820
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,0923,786
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0124,979
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8464,875
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,5254,676
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,3893,970
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,7006,649
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,3173,926
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2683,895
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3777,691
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5747,192
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,24510,716
BeijingChina 2,2601,404
BarranquillaColombia 12,8978,014
Benito SalasColombia 13,6198,463
BogotáColombia 13,5248,404
BrnoCzech Republic 8,5295,300
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9267,411
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5927,825
BaniDominican Republic 12,3967,703
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,3677,685
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,3797,693
BahariyaEgypt 9,6405,990
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4345,862
BiarritzFrance 9,7896,083
BordeauxFrance 9,6235,980
BrestFrance 9,3745,825
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3465,808
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3445,807
BitamGabon 13,0708,122
BanjulGambia 13,4188,338
BerlinGermany 8,3735,203
BrockenGermany 8,5385,306
BokeGuinea 13,6248,466
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,5538,422
BudapestHungary 8,5695,325
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5675,323
BangaloreIndia 7,0544,383
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,0834,402
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,8603,641
BikanerIndia 6,3603,952
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5733,463
BabolsarIran 7,3774,584
Bandar AbbasIran 7,7484,815
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5524,693
Bandar LengehIran 7,9174,920
BirjandIran 7,1504,443
BushehrIran 8,0475,000
BaghdadIraq 8,2165,105
BasraIraq 8,1565,068
BelmulletIreland 8,9175,541
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9895,586
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2395,742
BergamoItaly 9,1475,684
BolognaItaly 9,1855,708
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,0055,596
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4235,855
BrindisiItaly 9,2225,731
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,3868,318
BouakeIvory Coast 13,5348,410
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2183,243
BeirutLebanon 8,7665,447
BenghaziLibya 9,8536,123
BirzaiLithuania 7,5814,711
BitolaMacedonia 9,0115,600
BlantyreMalawi 12,6637,869
BvumbweMalawi 12,6727,875
BintuluMalaysia 5,3293,312
BamakoMali 13,1798,190
Bko-SMali 13,1868,194
BougounMali 13,2808,252
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,0117,464
BaitagMongolia 4,0462,514
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7562,334
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9191,814
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3841,481
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4591,528
BayankhongorMongolia 3,3502,082
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4721,536
BulganMongolia 3,1041,929
BhamawMyanmar 4,6672,900
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,2566,373
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,9836,204
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,2336,359
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,8786,138
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,7896,083
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,2667,622
BilmaNiger 11,4907,140
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,3947,702
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3223,929
BergenNorway 7,9084,914
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9094,915
BjornoyaNorway 6,3263,931
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0304,369
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,2474,503
BadinPakistan 6,9354,310
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2413,878
BalakotPakistan 5,9673,708
BarkhanPakistan 6,5274,056
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,8047,956
BascoPhilippines 3,1871,981
BialystokPoland 7,9024,911
BejaPortugal 10,5546,558
BragancaPortugal 10,1276,293
BistritaRomania 8,3325,177
BucharestRomania 8,4695,263
BajkitRussia 3,6882,292
BarabinskRussia 4,7312,940
BarnaulRussia 4,4382,758
BerezovoRussia 5,2643,271
BiserRussia 5,7613,580
BlagovescenskRussia 1,450901
BogdarinRussia 2,4981,552
BogucanyRussia 3,5632,214
BomnakRussia 1,6741,040
BorRussia 4,0172,496
BorzjaRussia 2,1861,358
BratskRussia 3,2722,033
BelgradeSerbia 8,7335,427
BoSierra Leone 13,8188,587
BontheSierra Leone 13,8918,632
BratislavaSlovakia 8,5975,342
BerberaSomalia 9,8756,137
BusanSouth Korea 1,499931
BadajozSpain 10,4316,482
BarcelonaSpain 9,8756,136
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,9716,196
BabanusaSudan 11,1236,912
BaselSwitzerland 9,0545,626
BernSwitzerland 9,1185,666
BangkokThailand 5,2023,233
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1833,221
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0393,131
BizerteTunisia 9,9346,173
BalikesirTurkey 8,7705,450
BursaTurkey 8,6575,379
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,7625,445
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,7865,460
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,7855,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8845,521
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0615,631
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,0065,596
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,9694,952
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5165,914
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,0426,240
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,4842,786
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,4842,786
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8986,151
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1526,309
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8215,481
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,9876,206
Bedford, MaUsa 9,9726,197
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9366,174
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0805,642
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,5854,714
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,1032,550
Bethlehem, NhUsa 9,7366,050
Bettles, AkUsa 4,6382,882
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,9213,058
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,2355,739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,8774,895
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,7706,071
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,1106,282
Bishop, CaUsa 7,8784,895
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2265,111
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,0726,259
Blackville, ScUsa 10,4036,464
Blaine, WaUsa 6,8184,237
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4386,487
Block Island, RiUsa 10,0196,226
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7566,062
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,5804,710
Booneville, MsUsa 9,9156,161
Boonton, NjUsa 9,9606,189
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,9346,173
Bowler, WiUsa 8,9575,566
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,8316,109
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,9816,202
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,7536,061
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,0546,248
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,5975,964
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,1535,688
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,0786,263
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,1696,319
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,2925,774
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5655,322
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,9106,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,6175,976
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5935,961
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0486,244
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,0676,256
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,2325,737
Burlington, VtUsa 9,6505,996
Burns, OregonUsa 7,3994,598
BajsunUzbekistan 6,2203,865
BarcelonaVenezuela 13,4738,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2628,241
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4888,382
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4978,387


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -