Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,5364,062
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,3063,919
MilianaAlgeria 10,3616,438
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,4568,983
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,5248,404
Malarg EArgentina 17,09210,621
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,38810,805
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,17511,294
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,52710,892
MendozaArgentina 17,01110,571
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,01310,572
Monte CaserosArgentina 17,69210,994
Mackay MoAustralia 7,1474,441
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9356,795
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,5244,675
MeekatharraAustralia 8,1345,054
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,9625,569
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,9785,579
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,5805,332
Mount GambierAustralia 8,9735,576
Mount IsaAustralia 7,0824,401
MuharraqBahrain 8,2535,129
MinskBelarus 7,6334,743
MogilevBelarus 7,5154,670
MaunBotswana 13,9098,643
MacapaBrazil 15,0329,341
MacauBrazil 15,8129,826
MaceioBrazil 16,31610,139
MachadoBrazil 17,50510,878
ManausBrazil 15,0309,340
MarabaBrazil 15,6649,734
MaringaBrazil 17,43710,836
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,1529,416
Monte AzulBrazil 16,86810,482
Monte SantoBrazil 16,39510,188
MonteiroBrazil 16,12010,017
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,02610,580
Morada NovaBrazil 15,8059,822
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 16,46410,231
MamfeCameroon 12,8948,013
MarouaCameroon 12,1467,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,0014,350
Maniwaki, QcCanada 9,3675,821
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5234,675
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,4033,358
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,2703,896
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,4444,626
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,7194,175
Moncton, NbCanada 9,7406,053
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,3855,832
Montreal, QuebecCanada 9,5365,926
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 9,5295,922
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,6964,783
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,7195,418
Morden, MbCanada 8,1645,073
Muskoka, OnCanada 9,3745,825
MoundouChad 12,1907,575
MatecanaColombia 13,4208,339
MoroniComoros 11,6997,270
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4185,231
MarstalDenmark 8,2605,133
Melville HallDominica 13,0508,110
MichesDominican Republic 12,3827,694
MocaDominican Republic 12,2767,628
MoncionDominican Republic 12,2437,608
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,1747,565
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,3677,685
MilagroEcuador 13,8108,581
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,4985,902
MinyaEgypt 9,5395,928
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1058,143
MassawaEritrea 9,9096,158
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,0515,003
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,4554,633
MarseilleFrance 9,5425,930
MontpellierFrance 9,5775,951
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 14,5569,045
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,1076,902
MakokouGabon 13,1068,144
MayumbaGabon 13,6058,454
MitzicGabon 13,1808,190
MkamboGabon 12,9928,074
MoandaGabon 13,2538,235
MouilaGabon 13,4468,355
MagdeburgGermany 8,4725,265
MunichGermany 8,8105,474
MünsterGermany 8,6345,365
MethoniGreece 9,3585,815
MilosGreece 9,2125,724
MitiliniGreece 8,8915,525
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,8915,525
MacentaGuinea 13,6628,490
MamouGuinea 13,5818,439
Midway IslandHawaii 3,8772,409
MiskolcHungary 8,4375,243
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,2824,525
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,7573,577
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0124,358
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5284,057
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,9553,079
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,9563,080
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,1953,849
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,7213,555
MashhadIran 6,8994,287
Malin HeadIreland 8,7395,430
M. CalamitaItaly 9,3925,837
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,2975,777
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,5655,944
MilanItaly 9,1855,708
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,1915,711
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,3905,835
ManIvory Coast 13,6888,506
MaebashiJapan 806501
MaizuruJapan 1,073667
MakurazakiJapan 1,7251,072
MatsueJapan 1,204748
MatsumotoJapan 867539
MatsuyamaJapan 1,356842
MinamidaitojimaJapan 2,1901,361
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,2951,426
MishimaJapan 943586
MitoJapan 764475
MiyakejimaJapan 1,030640
MiyakoJapan 378235
MiyakojimaJapan 2,5961,613
MiyakonojoJapan 1,6391,019
MiyazakiJapan 1,602995
MombetsuJapan 16099
MoriokaJapan 397247
MuroranJapan 195121
MurotomisakiJapan 1,333828
MutsuJapan 245153
Ma’AnJordan 9,0325,613
MafraqJordan 8,8285,486
MombasaKenya 11,4187,095
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,7614,823
MaseruLesotho 14,1938,819
MonroviaLiberia 13,9328,657
MisratahLibya 10,1256,292
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,7377,294
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,0977,517
MananjaryMadagascar 11,9757,442
MorondavaMadagascar 12,2347,602
MakhangaMalawi 12,7087,897
MangochiMalawi 12,5507,798
MwmosaMalawi 12,6427,856
MzimbaMalawi 12,4957,765
MzuzuMalawi 12,4317,725
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0703,772
MersingMalaysia 5,9503,698
MiriMalaysia 5,1683,211
MaleMaldives 8,0444,999
MenakaMali 12,3637,682
MoptiMali 12,8117,961
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,8443,010
MazatlanMexico 9,7916,084
MeridaMexico 11,0926,893
Mexico CityMexico 10,6066,591
MonterreyMexico 10,0046,217
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,4446,490
MaantyMongolia 2,8211,753
MandalgoviMongolia 2,9281,819
MatadMongolia 2,2061,371
MurenMongolia 3,3432,078
MarrakechMorocco 11,2246,975
MeknesMorocco 10,9036,775
MideltMorocco 10,9976,834
MaputoMozambique 13,5668,430
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,1467,548
MandalayMyanmar 4,9143,053
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,0173,118
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 5,4523,388
MindatMyanmar 5,1273,186
MonywaMyanmar 4,9823,096
MyeikMyanmar 5,4523,388
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,5762,844
MaastrichtNetherlands 8,8015,469
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,2206,351
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,6806,016
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,4905,897
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,6786,014
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,6135,974
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,9166,162
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,8126,097
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,8386,113
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,9986,213
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,0556,248
ManaguaNicaragua 12,0897,512
MasatepeNicaragua 12,1247,534
MagariaNiger 12,2547,615
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0437,483
MaradiNiger 12,3197,655
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0977,517
MakurdiNigeria 12,7607,929
MinnaNigeria 12,7107,898
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,7091,062
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,1154,422
MajisOman 7,9204,921
MasirahOman 8,0124,979
Muscat  Oman 7,8514,879
MultanPakistan 6,3703,959
MurreePakistan 5,9913,723
MadangPapua New Guinea 5,3593,330
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 16,81310,448
MoyobambaPeru 14,3338,907
MactanPhilippines 4,0762,533
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,7982,360
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,1396,301
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,9588,052
MagadanRussia 1,9201,193
MahackalaRussia 7,3094,542
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,5243,433
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,5243,432
MarkovoRussia 2,9591,839
MinusinskRussia 3,8982,422
MogocaRussia 2,0971,303
MoscowRussia 7,0144,358
MurmanskRussia 6,3373,938
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1955,714
MatamSenegal 13,0758,125
MogadishuSomalia 10,4926,520
MadridSpain 10,1616,314
Madrid (b)Spain 10,1716,320
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,9316,171
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,5806,575
MelillaSpain 10,6676,629
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,3336,421
MalakalSudan 10,9836,825
MbabaneSwaziland 13,7078,518
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1855,708
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9623,083
Mae SariangThailand 5,0503,138
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 5,1163,179
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,6702,902
MalatyaTurkey 8,2435,122
MersinTurkey 8,5885,337
MuglaTurkey 8,9405,556
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,8115,475
ManstonUk 8,9075,535
MeloUruguay 18,09011,241
MercedesUruguay 17,87311,107
MontevideoUruguay 18,11711,258
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,3486,431
Madison, FlUsa 10,5416,550
Madison, InUsa 9,6936,024
Madison, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,1095,660
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0755,639
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,1015,655
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,6025,967
Marengo, IlUsa 9,2275,734
Marion, InUsa 9,4615,879
Marion, NcUsa 10,1176,287
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8835,520
Marshall, TxUsa 9,7826,079
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,0056,217
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,4392,758
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,7776,075
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,9694,952
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,6045,968
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,9646,192
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0925,650
Medford, WiUsa 8,8825,519
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,8036,092
Mena, ArUsa 9,5885,958
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1166,286
Mexia, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3455,807
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,1736,943
Midland, TxUsa 9,3595,816
Milan, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5675,323
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9784,958
Milford, DeUsa 10,1266,293
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,3536,433
Millen, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Millport, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,9466,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,1935,713
Minden, NeUsa 8,7965,466
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7665,447
Minonk, IlUsa 9,3245,794
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4734,644
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2946,397
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,2025,718
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Monroe, NcUsa 10,2766,385
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6185,355
Montgomery AlUsa 10,2456,366
Montrose, CoUsa 8,5075,286
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,0276,231
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,4386,486
Morganton, NcUsa 10,1176,287
Moro, OrUsa 7,1814,462
Morris, MnUsa 8,5335,302
Morrison, IlUsa 9,1975,715
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,0676,256
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 9,4095,847
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1975,715
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,2285,735
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,7326,048
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,5895,959
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,9186,163
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2505,748
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,4465,870
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,3218,278
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,0908,135
MaracayVenezuela 13,3248,280
MaturinVenezuela 13,5758,436
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,2058,206
MeridaVenezuela 13,3118,272
MagoyeZambia 13,2858,256
MansaZambia 12,8227,968
MbalaZambia 12,4537,738
MfuweZambia 12,7347,913
MisamfuZambia 12,5547,801
MonguZambia 13,5908,445
MpikaZambia 12,6747,875
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,7117,899
Mt MakuluZambia 13,2008,202
MumbwaZambia 13,2518,234
MwinilungaZambia 13,2268,219
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,3088,270


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -