Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,1726,943
DjelfaAlgeria 10,4776,511
DavisAntarctica 13,5068,393
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,6574,137
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,2803,903
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7174,795
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 8,3735,203
DhakaBangladesh 5,2503,262
D’UccleBelgium 8,8615,506
DiamantinaBrazil 17,19810,687
DiamantinoBrazil 16,33010,147
DouradosBrazil 17,17510,673
DoualaCameroon 13,0198,090
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,4625,880
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9124,916
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,5584,075
Dease Lake, BcCanada 5,8953,663
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,5755,950
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,2874,528
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,2305,736
Dryden, OnCanada 8,3595,194
DuianChina 3,8872,415
DubrovnikCroatia 9,0395,617
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,9386,176
DajabonDominican Republic 12,1997,581
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,3307,662
DabaaEgypt 9,4465,870
DakhlaEgypt 9,8696,133
DijonFrance 9,1765,702
DresdenGermany 8,4755,267
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,6464,130
DebrecenHungary 8,4475,249
DalatangiIceland 7,8194,859
DaltonganjIndia 5,7433,569
DarbhangaIndia 5,4563,390
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,6402,883
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,6312,878
DumkaIndia 5,4703,399
DwarkaIndia 7,0754,396
DezfulIran 7,9894,964
DublinIreland 8,9125,538
DecimomannuItaly 9,7756,074
DobbiacoItaly 8,9425,557
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6238,465
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8835,520
DagorettiKenya 11,4407,109
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,5204,673
DedzaMalawi 12,6217,843
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,1151,935
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3191,441
DaweiMyanmar 5,3463,322
De BiltNetherlands 8,7075,410
De KooyNetherlands 8,6405,369
Den HelderNetherlands 8,6375,367
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,8176,101
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,0276,231
DargavilleNew Zealand 9,3025,781
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,2306,357
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,2376,362
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,9184,920
DalbandinPakistan 7,0104,356
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,3113,922
DirPakistan 6,0373,751
DroshPakistan 6,0213,741
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,6882,292
DohaQatar 8,2575,131
DorohoiRomania 8,1705,077
Dikson IslandRussia 4,6252,874
DudinkaRussia 4,3332,692
DzardzanRussia 3,0801,914
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,2905,151
DakarSenegal 13,3108,271
DaruSierra Leone 13,7768,561
DurbanSouth Africa 13,9548,671
DamazinSudan 10,5976,585
DongolaSudan 10,2866,392
DamascusSyria 8,7305,425
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7295,424
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3415,184
DusanbeTajikistan 6,0833,780
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,6677,250
DjerbaTunisia 10,2316,357
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1475,062
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,5045,284
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,7925,463
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,6674,765
DonetskUkraine 7,5504,692
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9664,950
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1606,313
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,0606,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Danville, IlUsa 9,4575,877
Darlington, ScUsa 10,3636,440
Davenport, WaUsa 7,1814,463
David City, NeUsa 8,8775,516
Dayton, OhUsa 9,6545,999
Dayton, WaUsa 7,2814,525
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,3866,454
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0465,000
Decatur, IlUsa 9,4085,846
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6535,999
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6926,023
Delphine, InUsa 9,4145,850
Denton, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5595,318
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0365,615
Deseret, UtUsa 8,1145,042
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4715,264
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4675,883
Dickson, TnUsa 9,8466,119
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6744,769
Dixon, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,0115,599
Dover, DeUsa 10,0876,268
Dover, TnUsa 9,8226,104
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6145,974
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,1095,660
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6465,372
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,5895,959
Durham, NhUsa 9,8716,134
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -