Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,6564,136
TiranaAlbania 9,0695,636
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,5267,163
TebessaAlgeria 10,1876,330
TimimounAlgeria 11,1426,924
TindoufAlgeria 11,6377,232
TouggourtAlgeria 10,5076,529
TrelewArgentina 17,71211,006
TucumanArgentina 16,89010,496
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 7,0184,361
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 7,0164,360
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,9493,697
TibooburraAustralia 8,0465,000
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,9224,301
TshaneBotswana 14,3098,892
TaguatingaBrazil 16,49710,251
TarauacaBrazil 14,9289,277
TauaBrazil 15,8959,877
TefeBrazil 14,8249,212
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,19210,683
TeresinaBrazil 15,7669,797
TiriosBrazil 14,6419,098
TorresBrazil 18,11411,256
TracuateuaBrazil 15,2559,480
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,18910,682
TriunfoBrazil 16,11410,013
TucuruiBrazil 15,4739,615
TuriacuBrazil 15,3559,541
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6934,159
Terrace, BcCanada 6,1633,830
Teslin, YtCanada 5,6783,528
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6344,744
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7004,163
Thompson, MbCanada 7,6334,743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6405,369
Timmins, OnCanada 8,9495,561
Tofino, BcCanada 6,6274,118
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,4995,903
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Trenton, OnCanada 9,5255,919
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,1325,053
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,7766,075
Temuco-MaquehueChile 16,98710,556
TaiyuanChina 2,6491,646
TaoyuanChina 2,8231,754
TengchongChina 4,5072,800
TønderDenmark 8,3115,164
TylstrupDenmark 8,0655,012
TystofteDenmark 8,1945,092
TamayoDominican Republic 12,3437,670
TahrirEgypt 9,3325,799
TantaEgypt 9,3015,780
TallinEstonia 7,3334,557
TartuEstonia 7,3464,565
TampereFinland 7,2024,476
TurkuFinland 7,3344,558
ToulonFrance 9,5475,932
ToulouseFrance 9,6706,009
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,6766,013
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0746,260
TchibanGabon 13,5308,408
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5644,701
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 8,8805,518
TamaleGhana 13,1538,173
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9725,575
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,2585,753
TimehriGuyana 14,1088,767
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,8647,372
TelaHonduras 11,6977,269
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,4414,624
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,4414,624
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 6,2383,876
TabrizIran 7,7274,801
TeheranIran 7,5424,686
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9475,560
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2755,764
TarvisioItaly 8,9035,533
TermoliItaly 9,2485,747
TorinoItaly 9,2885,772
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,2755,764
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,7436,055
TrevicoItaly 9,3235,793
TrevisoItaly 9,0435,619
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,9715,575
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,2875,771
TabouIvory Coast 13,9788,686
TadotsuJapan 1,263785
TakadaJapan 773480
TakamatsuJapan 1,243772
TakayamaJapan 909565
TanegashimaJapan 1,7361,079
TatenoJapan 807502
TateyamaJapan 928577
TokushimaJapan 1,238769
TokyoJapan 857533
TomakomaiJapan 14087
TottoriJapan 1,131703
ToyamaJapan 860534
ToyookaJapan 1,093679
TsuJapan 1,078670
TsurugaJapan 1,015631
TsuyamaJapan 1,180733
TurgayKazakhstan 5,8803,654
TripoliLebanon 8,6965,404
TobrukLibya 9,6586,001
TripoliLibya 10,1946,335
TelsiaiLithuania 7,7044,787
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,6717,252
TolanaroMadagascar 12,3587,679
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,4987,766
ThyoloMalawi 12,6777,877
TawauMalaysia 4,9713,089
TessalitMali 12,0047,459
TimbuktuMali 12,5367,790
TombMali 12,5407,792
TidjikdjaMauritania 12,7057,895
TacubayaMexico 10,6066,591
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4596,499
TarialanMongolia 3,2121,996
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4952,172
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2712,032
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,0261,880
TangierMorocco 10,7276,666
TarfayaMorocco 11,7707,314
TazaMorocco 10,8146,720
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,9253,060
TaungooMyanmar 5,1083,174
ThandweMyanmar 5,3073,298
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,5954,720
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,2296,356
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,4815,892
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,2116,345
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,8846,142
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,6515,997
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,6606,003
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,5605,941
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,1176,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,5315,923
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,4975,901
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,5925,961
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,6185,976
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,6646,005
TemukaNew Zealand 10,0856,267
TimaruNew Zealand 10,0896,269
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,8926,147
TahouaNiger 12,2907,637
TillaberyNiger 12,5647,808
TaejonNorth Korea 1,536955
TromsoNorway 6,7074,168
TrondheimNorway 7,4804,648
ThumraitOman 8,6165,354
TacnaPeru 15,8289,836
TarapotoPeru 14,4158,957
TrujilloPeru 14,3658,927
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,9382,447
TorunPoland 8,1075,038
TimisoaraRomania 8,6105,351
TambovRussia 7,0254,366
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,2113,859
TaraRussia 4,9343,066
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6432,885
TermezRussia 6,2633,892
TernejRussia 578359
TobolskRussia 5,2553,266
TomskRussia 4,3052,675
Tot’MaRussia 6,5004,039
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7273,559
TuapseRussia 7,7614,823
TuraRussia 3,5842,227
TurukhanskRussia 4,1812,598
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,3705,822
TortosaSpain 9,9816,203
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,0914,406
TokerSudan 9,8176,101
TartousSyria 8,6575,379
TaipeiTaiwan 2,8051,743
TaboraTanzania 12,0457,485
TakThailand 5,0573,143
TrangThailand 5,7893,597
TabligboTogo 13,2928,260
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,84011,086
TunisTunisia 9,9536,185
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1334,433
TireeUk 8,6115,351
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,6245,359
TernopilUkraine 8,0785,020
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,14111,273
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,3066,404
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,7222,935
Talladega, AlUsa 10,2016,339
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,5276,541
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,8516,743
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,3276,418
Taunton, MaUsa 9,9796,201
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0455,620
Temple, TxUsa 9,7316,047
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,2306,357
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1876,330
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5795,952
Toledo, IaUsa 9,0295,611
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5065,907
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0444,999
Topeka, KsUsa 9,1445,682
Towanda, PaUsa 9,7976,088
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,8335,489
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,0926,271
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7635,445
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,3785,828
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,1006,276
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6535,377
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8913,661
TumeremoVenezuela 13,9008,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -