Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,5426,551
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,5597,183
OranArgentina 16,66410,355
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7364,807
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,8714,891
OstendeBelgium 8,8675,510
ObidosBrazil 15,0919,378
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 12,8998,016
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,4765,888
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,4775,889
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,01910,576
OdenseDenmark 8,2135,104
OtavaloEcuador 13,6868,505
Ono-I-LauFiji 8,0725,016
OuluFinland 6,8774,273
OroomiehIran 7,8414,872
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,6035,968
OdienneIvory Coast 13,4778,375
OitaJapan 1,477918
OkayamaJapan 1,220758
OkinoerabuJapan 2,1621,344
OmaezakiJapan 1,021634
OmuJapan 186116
OnahamaJapan 692430
OsakaJapan 1,132703
OshimaJapan 967601
OtaruJapan 181113
OwaseJapan 1,157719
OuarzazateMorocco 11,2566,994
OujoaMorocco 10,6796,636
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,4984,659
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,7906,084
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,0776,262
OphirNew Zealand 10,1326,296
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,6415,991
OtautauNew Zealand 10,2036,340
OcotalNicaragua 11,9487,425
OrlandNorway 7,4794,647
OsloNorway 7,7874,839
OhotskRussia 1,8291,137
OkhotskRussia 1,8291,137
OlekminskRussia 2,4741,537
OlenekRussia 3,3602,088
OmskRussia 5,0443,134
OnegaRussia 6,4674,019
OrenburgRussia 6,3043,918
OymyakonRussia 2,2631,406
OviedoSpain 9,9406,177
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,3774,584
Orkney IslandsUk 8,2675,137
OdessaUkraine 8,0625,010
OvrucUkraine 7,7824,836
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0096,220
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7665,448
Oakland, MdUsa 9,9636,191
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8304,866
Oconto, WiUsa 9,0195,604
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,5325,923
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3495,810
Olathe, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Olympia, WaUsa 6,9344,309
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,9395,555
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,9275,547
Oolitic, InUsa 9,5975,964
Orlando, FlUsa 10,8696,754
Orono, MeUsa 9,7316,047
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,0665,634
Oswego, NyUsa 9,6285,983
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,3185,790
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,7066,031
Owosso, MiUsa 9,3585,815
Ozark, ArUsa 9,5885,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -