Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7766,075
LuandaAngola 13,8708,619
LuenaAngola 13,5868,443
La PlataArgentina 17,99411,182
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,48910,246
La RiojaArgentina 16,95110,534
LaboulayeArgentina 17,51810,886
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,21110,695
Las LomitasArgentina 17,04510,592
Launceston WsoAustralia 9,4015,842
LavertonAustralia 8,9835,582
LearmonthAustralia 7,8354,869
LongreachAustralia 7,3794,585
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 7,3784,585
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 8,4375,243
Low HeadAustralia 9,3445,806
LinzAustria 8,7205,419
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1055,036
LerwickUk 8,1065,037
La PazBolivia 15,8409,843
LavrasBrazil 17,48610,866
LencoisBrazil 16,61110,323
LinharesBrazil 17,38210,801
LondrinaBrazil 17,47110,857
LomBulgaria 8,6765,391
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3494,567
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8705,512
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1393,815
Langara, BcCanada 5,9123,674
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3534,569
London, OnCanada 9,4855,894
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,1864,466
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4104,605
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8124,233
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 11,8407,357
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,64410,343
LanzhouChina 3,4242,128
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,8122,990
Las GaviotasColombia 13,7208,526
LimonCosta Rica 12,4987,767
LarnacaCyprus 8,8045,471
LimassolCyprus 8,8565,504
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9758,063
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9268,032
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2325,116
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,4437,732
La VegaDominican Republic 12,2957,640
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,4107,711
LuperonDominican Republic 12,2067,585
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,6338,472
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,0068,704
LuxorEgypt 9,6015,966
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7227,284
Laucala BayFiji 7,6874,777
LappeenrantaFinland 7,0634,389
Le MansFrance 9,2835,768
LilleFrance 8,9265,547
LyonFrance 9,3315,799
LambarnGabon 13,4018,327
LastourvilleGabon 13,2378,226
LibrevilleGabon 13,3558,299
LeipzigGermany 8,5065,286
LindenbergGermany 8,3645,198
LamiaGreece 9,1395,679
LarissaGreece 9,0775,641
LemnosGreece 8,9095,536
LimnosGreece 8,8975,529
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,9668,057
LabeGuinea 13,4918,383
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,7433,569
La CeibaHonduras 11,7347,292
La MesaHonduras 11,6927,266
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6483,510
LudhianaIndia 5,9713,710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,9606,190
LatinaItaly 9,3885,834
LatronicoItaly 9,3715,823
LecceItaly 9,2505,748
LodwarKenya 11,1856,951
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5982,857
LiepajaLatvia 7,7154,794
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7364,807
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 8,9085,536
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0045,595
LabuanMalaysia 5,0053,110
LuqaMalta 9,8336,110
Le LamentinMartinique 13,1598,177
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4465,870
LashioMyanmar 4,7162,930
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,0006,214
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,0696,257
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,0396,238
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,8326,110
LincolnNew Zealand 10,0576,249
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,8806,140
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,8806,140
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,8806,140
LagosNigeria 13,1858,193
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,7814,835
LillehammerNorway 7,6904,779
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0573,764
La VictoriaParaguay 17,00210,565
LimaPeru 14,8409,222
LegaspiPhilippines 3,8022,362
LisbonPortugal 10,5206,537
LeninbadRussia 5,9193,678
LevsiRussia 5,3503,325
LungiSierra Leone 13,8078,580
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,9045,533
LanzaroteSpain 11,6807,258
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,9186,163
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,1365,677
LuganoSwitzerland 9,1465,683
LatakiaSyria 8,6145,353
LampangThailand 4,9213,058
LoeiThailand 4,8172,993
Lop BuriThailand 5,1103,175
LomeTogo 13,3468,293
LeemingUk 8,6995,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,1055,036
London, EnglandUk 8,9475,560
London-GatwickUk 8,9705,574
LynehamUk 8,9935,588
L’VovUkraine 8,1385,057
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,9784,958
LozovajaUkraine 7,5714,705
LubnyUkraine 7,6684,765
LuckUkraine 7,9914,966
LuganskUkraine 7,4314,617
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,9515,563
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,2185,728
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1276,293
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,0626,252
Lake City, FlUsa 10,6356,609
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,6395,990
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0164,981
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3265,795
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,0685,635
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0915,028
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1835,085
Laramie, WyUsa 8,3885,213
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,9016,152
Larned, KsUsa 9,0475,622
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,8125,476
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,1875,088
Laurel, MdUsa 10,0466,243
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1855,708
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,8716,134
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,7726,072
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,1176,287
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,9656,192
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0166,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,3354,558
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8026,091
Lexington, MoUsa 9,2395,741
Lexington, VaUsa 10,0616,252
Libby, MtUsa 7,2854,527
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9315,550
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,0056,217
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4315,239
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,7116,034
Llano, TxUsa 9,6375,989
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,1495,064
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,1255,049
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,1235,048
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8385,492
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,7346,049
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0426,240
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7745,452
Lowville, NyUsa 9,6345,987
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2415,743
Luling, TxUsa 9,8336,110
Lusk, WyUsa 8,3455,186
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,1166,286
LivingstoneZambia 13,5608,427
LundaziZambia 12,5597,804
LusakaZambia 13,1738,186
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -