Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 6,0303,747
FarahAfghanistan 6,9564,322
FormosaArgentina 17,32610,766
ForrestAustralia 8,3445,185
FrancistownBotswana 13,6628,490
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,6509,725
FloraniaBrazil 15,9239,895
FlorestaBrazil 16,19510,064
FlorianoBrazil 15,9499,911
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,00711,190
FormosaBrazil 16,80910,445
FortalezaBrazil 15,6589,730
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 17,49510,871
FrancaBrazil 17,33710,774
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5374,683
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9574,323
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,2593,889
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,2894,530
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1713,835
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7004,163
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,4994,039
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,6104,108
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,7036,029
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,7146,036
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,8294,865
FayaChad 11,1586,934
FamagustaCyprus 8,7655,446
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,2805,145
FarafraEgypt 9,8056,093
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2458,230
FichtelbergGermany 8,5725,327
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 8,7705,450
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,0305,612
FrederikshbGreenland 8,2905,151
FaranahGuinea 13,5628,427
FalconaraItaly 9,1775,703
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2565,752
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,2705,760
FonniItaly 9,6906,021
FrontoneItaly 9,2155,726
FrosinoneItaly 9,3615,817
FukauraJapan 371231
FukueJapan 1,6951,053
FukuiJapan 970603
FukuokaJapan 1,525947
FukushimaJapan 619385
FukuyamaJapan 1,277793
FushikiJapan 860534
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,4303,374
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,0947,515
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,3587,679
FunchalMadeira 11,3747,068
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,1558,174
Fes-SaisMorocco 10,8786,760
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,7284,802
FaroPortugal 10,6616,625
FerganaRussia 5,7593,579
FreetownSierra Leone 13,8078,580
FalunSweden 7,5644,701
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,8475,498
FeodosijaUkraine 7,9104,916
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,8092,989
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9695,573
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1685,697
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8045,471
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4175,230
Farmington, MeUsa 9,7006,028
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Farmington, MoUsa 9,5385,927
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4535,253
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9915,587
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5015,904
Fayetteville, NcUsa 10,3506,432
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,6866,640
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,6496,618
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,1595,070
Findlay, OhUsa 9,5645,943
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,4885,275
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 9,3805,829
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,0935,651
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4815,270
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8915,525
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,5835,334
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,0116,842
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,2725,761
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5395,927
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,4985,902
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5955,962
Framingham, MaUsa 9,9276,169
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,7866,081
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1446,303
Franklin, PaUsa 9,7286,045
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,1446,304
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 7,8284,865
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4315,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -