Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,8354,247
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,6396,611
HuamboAngola 13,9918,694
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9834,339
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,5455,931
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,5505,935
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 7,0914,407
Horta, FaialAzores 10,9236,788
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 5,4053,359
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,9226,166
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,8996,151
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,5215,917
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,0795,642
Harrow, OnCanada 9,5055,906
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4754,023
Hope, BcCanada 6,8704,269
HaikouChina 3,9902,479
HailarChina 1,9361,203
HamiChina 3,9902,479
HetanChina 5,2993,293
HavanaCuba 11,3287,039
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,3967,703
HigueyDominican Republic 12,4367,728
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,2877,635
HelwanEgypt 9,3535,812
HurguadaEgypt 9,4135,850
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,0404,996
HelsinkiFinland 7,2724,519
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,2474,503
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,2666,380
HamburgGermany 8,3915,215
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,3925,215
HannoverGermany 8,5125,289
HelgolandGermany 8,4155,229
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,8935,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2865,770
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,7164,795
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,2493,883
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9023,668
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 7,9444,936
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,6554,136
HaifaIsrael 8,8765,516
HaboroJapan 202125
HachijojimaJapan 1,130702
HachinoheJapan 301187
HagiJapan 1,393865
HakodateJapan 236147
HamadaJapan 1,311815
HamamatsuJapan 1,025637
HikoneJapan 1,040646
HimejiJapan 1,163723
HiradoJapan 1,595991
HirooJapan 6943
HiroshimaJapan 1,328825
HitaJapan 1,512939
HitoyoshiJapan 1,6161,004
HunLibya 10,3656,441
HomboriMali 12,6147,838
HomalinMyanmar 4,8092,989
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1803,219
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,9506,183
HighbankNew Zealand 10,0266,231
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,9176,162
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,2226,352
HororataNew Zealand 10,0326,234
HyderabadPakistan 6,9244,302
HuanucoPeru 14,7209,147
HelPoland 7,9634,949
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 881548
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1303,188
HatangaRussia 3,8922,418
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4343,377
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,8109,824
HailSaudi Arabia 8,8205,481
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,5745,328
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 6,0623,767
HaejuSouth Korea 1,574978
HyesanSouth Korea 1,250777
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,2924,531
HalaibSudan 9,5995,965
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,2246,353
HudeibaSudan 10,1676,318
HaparandaSweden 6,8524,258
HarnosandSweden 7,3154,546
HamaSyria 8,5825,333
HassakahSyria 8,2135,104
Hua HinThailand 5,3403,319
HakkariTurkey 7,9334,930
Hull, EnglandUk 8,7185,417
HersonUkraine 7,9484,939
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,0214,985
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8976,150
Hanover, NhUsa 9,7366,050
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,5895,959
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9346,173
Hart, MiUsa 9,1845,707
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,9206,164
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7535,439
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,3976,461
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Hays, KsUsa 8,9635,570
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,4844,651
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9355,552
Helena, MtUsa 7,6184,734
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6165,975
Henderson, NcUsa 10,2976,399
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2126,346
Hermit, CoUsa 8,5695,325
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,2936,396
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,0276,231
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,4985,902
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,4145,850
Holly, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Homer, AkUsa 4,6782,907
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4315,860
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,7696,071
Horton, KsUsa 9,0995,655
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4085,225
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,0166,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,2085,722
Houma, LaUsa 10,2536,372
Houston, TexasUsa 9,9496,182
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,8676,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,0096,220
Huron, SdUsa 8,5555,316
HanoiVietnam 4,2282,627
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0173,118
HarareZimbabwe 13,1358,162


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -