Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,47310,858
ReconquistaArgentina 17,46510,853
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,39110,807
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,40610,816
RivadaviaArgentina 16,84510,467
RosarioArgentina 17,64610,965
RichmondAustralia 8,5435,309
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 7,4094,604
RecifeBrazil 16,13410,026
RemansoBrazil 16,27810,116
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,2779,494
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 17,71511,008
Rio NegroBrazil 17,80311,063
Rio VerdeBrazil 16,93310,522
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1214,425
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,2065,099
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,7364,807
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7344,806
Resolute, NtCanada 6,2583,889
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,9634,327
Roberval, QcCanada 9,2735,762
RuoqiangChina 4,5592,833
Rafael NunezColombia 12,8988,015
RandersDenmark 8,1295,052
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,2817,631
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,2717,625
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3828,316
RumipambaEcuador 13,7788,562
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1465,684
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3005,779
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2855,770
RochambeauFrench Guiana 14,4808,998
RostockGermany 8,2645,136
RhodesGreece 9,0245,608
RaufarhöfnIceland 7,7244,800
ReykhólarIceland 7,8994,909
ReykjavíkIceland 8,0404,996
RamsarIran 7,5054,664
RashtIran 7,5504,692
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,0305,611
RadicofaniItaly 9,3165,789
Resia PassItaly 9,0105,599
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,1745,701
RivoltoItaly 8,9755,577
Rolle PassItaly 9,0005,593
RomeItaly 9,3705,823
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,3965,839
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,9705,574
RumoiJapan 172107
RigaLatvia 7,5564,696
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7164,795
RodriguesMauritius 10,6926,644
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3712,095
RabatMorocco 10,9296,792
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,2943,290
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 14,0568,735
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,8376,113
RangioraNew Zealand 10,0236,228
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,8806,139
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,4115,848
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,5955,962
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,6105,972
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,1626,314
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,5405,928
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,6606,003
RivasNicaragua 12,1897,574
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,7344,185
RebolyRussia 6,7594,200
Rostov On DonRussia 7,4914,655
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,6635,384
RagaSudan 11,5167,156
RashadSudan 10,8416,737
RenkSudan 10,7206,662
RumbekSudan 11,3537,055
RanongThailand 5,6523,512
Roi EtThailand 4,7852,974
RizeTurkey 7,8954,906
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4974,037
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,0665,013
RomnyUkraine 7,5884,715
RovnoUkraine 7,9704,953
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,8944,905
RochaUruguay 18,23411,331
Racine, WiUsa 9,2195,729
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,2766,385
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3125,165
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3095,163
Reading, PaUsa 9,9586,188
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,4224,612
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8814,898
Redding, CaUsa 7,3954,595
Redlands, CaUsa 8,2155,105
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,6324,743
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,4145,850
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,1796,326
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,1796,326
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,0836,266
Rochester, MnUsa 8,8865,522
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,6175,976
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Rockford, IlUsa 9,2045,720
Rockville, InUsa 9,5065,907
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9265,547
Rome, GaUsa 10,1596,313
Roseau, MnUsa 8,2795,145
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,1824,463
Roswell, NmUsa 9,0995,654
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,0876,268
Rushville, IlUsa 9,3085,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -