Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,6925,401
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,7294,803
WilliamtownAustralia 8,4645,260
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,6194,113
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0815,022
WoomeraAustralia 8,2625,134
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6714,145
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9755,577
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,4765,888
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8813,654
Whitehorse, YtCanada 5,5363,440
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,3235,793
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4795,891
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,1445,061
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,6564,757
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0678,120
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,0503,759
WajimaJapan 816507
WakamatsuJapan 666414
WakayamaJapan 1,191740
WakkanaiJapan 304189
WajirKenya 10,9396,797
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,8369,219
WindhoekNamibia 14,5999,072
WaihiNew Zealand 9,5185,915
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,7086,032
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,6405,990
WaimateNew Zealand 10,1286,294
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,6776,014
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,8776,138
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,8936,147
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,6345,987
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,7256,044
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 9,2625,756
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,8096,095
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,6535,999
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,7386,051
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,8216,103
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,4675,883
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,8766,137
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,7516,059
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,8816,140
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,8856,143
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,8326,110
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,4475,871
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,5365,926
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,4135,849
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,0536,247
WintonNew Zealand 10,2096,344
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,4055,844
WarsawPoland 8,0805,021
WroclawPoland 8,3485,187
WonsanSouth Korea 1,385860
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4556,497
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,0096,219
WauSudan 11,4067,088
WaddingtonUk 8,7825,457
Waco, TxUsa 9,6946,024
Wake IslandUsa 3,4242,128
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,1836,328
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,2784,523
Walnut, IlUsa 9,1795,704
Warren, OhUsa 9,6856,018
Warren, PaUsa 9,6736,011
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3975,839
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,0606,251
Washington, IaUsa 9,1685,697
Washington, InUsa 9,5975,964
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,8986,151
Watertown, NyUsa 9,5945,962
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5675,323
Watertown, WiUsa 9,1375,678
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,4955,900
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7866,081
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,5536,558
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1336,297
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,9136,160
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5615,941
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,5325,923
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,7816,078
West Chester, PaUsa 9,9886,207
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,0986,896
West Point, GaUsa 10,2526,371
West Point, NyUsa 9,9666,193
White Hall, IlUsa 9,4485,871
Whitestown, InUsa 9,5535,937
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4175,852
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1665,696
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,1074,417
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,8676,131
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,2426,365
Williamson, WvUsa 9,9276,169
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,8296,108
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,9624,948
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,9886,207
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,0376,237
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 10,4716,507
Windsor, IlUsa 9,4985,902
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,8816,140
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8165,478
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6654,763
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5455,310
Winnsboro, ScUsa 10,3546,434
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5625,321
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,2596,375
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,9956,211
Wooster, OhUsa 9,6636,005


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -