Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,0704,393
Zell Am SeeAustria 8,8635,508
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4544,632
Ze DocaBrazil 15,5719,676
ZhengzhouChina 2,7021,679
ZhijiangChina 3,4662,154
ZagrebCroatia 8,8585,505
ZugspitzeGermany 8,9305,549
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3245,794
ZahedanIran 7,2464,503
ZanjanIran 7,6734,768
ZacatecasMexico 10,0926,271
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,5201,566
ZinderNiger 12,1777,567
ZhobPakistan 6,4544,011
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 4,5072,801
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 4,5092,802
ZamoscPoland 8,1005,034
Zielona GoraPoland 8,3325,178
ZigalovoRussia 3,0321,884
ZiganskRussia 2,9101,808
ZyryankaRussia 2,5811,604
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,9526,184
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0325,613
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6177,219
ZonguldakTurkey 8,3965,217
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,7244,800
ZitomirUkraine 7,8704,890
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7834,837
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,7184,796
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2485,125
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,8545,502
ZambeziZambia 13,4658,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -