Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Obihiro

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Obihiro. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Obihiro with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,3333,936
GhazniAfghanistan 6,4023,978
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,6766,634
General PicoArgentina 17,57310,920
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,81611,071
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,5539,665
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,9755,577
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4915,277
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,7094,790
GrazAustria 8,7775,454
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5414,686
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4514,630
GomelBelarus 7,5914,717
GrodnoBelarus 7,8224,861
GaranhunsBrazil 16,23110,086
GoianiaBrazil 16,86610,481
GoiasBrazil 16,75610,412
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,29610,748
GrajauBrazil 15,7809,806
GuairaBrazil 17,37910,800
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,7149,765
GuaratingaBrazil 17,09210,621
GarouaCameroon 12,3027,645
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,6545,999
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,7204,797
Gladman Point, NtCanada 6,7694,206
Golden, BcCanada 7,0104,356
Goose, NfCanada 9,0795,642
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1565,689
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,6604,139
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,8516,122
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,6766,013
GanzhouChina 3,1831,978
GuangzhouChina 3,5002,175
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,2637,620
GuayaquilEcuador 13,7948,572
GonderEthiopia 10,3056,404
GourdonFrance 9,5585,940
GrenobleFrance 9,3555,813
GeisenheimGermany 8,8095,474
GorlitzGermany 8,4245,235
GibraltarGibraltar 10,6646,627
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,6007,208
GeorgetownGuyana 14,0808,750
GoaIndia 7,1754,459
GuwahatiIndia 4,9983,106
GelaItaly 9,7346,049
GenoaItaly 9,3015,780
GhediItaly 9,1465,683
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2645,757
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3785,827
GrossetoItaly 9,3615,817
GrottaglieItaly 9,2635,756
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,5795,953
GuidoniaItaly 9,3555,813
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,7378,536
GifuJapan 1,003624
GaoMali 12,4417,731
GuamMariana Islands 3,2772,036
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2126,346
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,3286,418
GuaymasMexico 9,1035,657
GaluutMongolia 3,3822,102
GemertNetherlands 8,7425,432
GisborneNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,7256,043
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 9,2895,772
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,9076,156
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,8956,149
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,7786,076
GayaNiger 12,6777,878
GardermoenNorway 7,7514,817
GeiloNorway 7,8104,853
GdanskPoland 7,9914,966
GalatiRomania 8,2865,149
Gor’KijRussia 6,6754,148
GorznyjRussia 7,4074,603
GridinoRussia 6,4724,022
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,9636,191
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,75311,653
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7876,082
GijonSpain 9,9136,160
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2126,967
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,3416,426
GoteborgSweden 7,9474,938
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,9464,937
GothenburgSweden 7,9484,939
GunnarnSweden 7,1244,427
GenevaSwitzerland 9,2355,739
GabesTunisia 10,2366,361
GafsaTunisia 10,2496,369
GiresunTurkey 8,0384,995
GoztepeTurkey 8,5945,340
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9714,332
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1654,453
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,6175,354
GajvoronUkraine 7,9614,947
GeniceskUkraine 7,8584,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Galva, IlUsa 9,2515,749
Galveston, TxUsa 10,0406,239
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8515,500
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,8014,848
Glenville, WvUsa 9,8906,146
Gloversville, NyUsa 9,7496,058
Golconda, NvUsa 7,7104,791
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,3576,436
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7785,455
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7405,431
Grafton, NdUsa 8,3155,167
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1446,303
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8375,492
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3875,212
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,3095,785
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,2484,504
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4395,865
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,5914,717
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,0435,619
Greenfield, InUsa 9,5535,937
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0966,274
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,2026,339
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,8316,109
Greenville, MsUsa 9,9336,172
Greenville, OhUsa 9,6005,966
Greenville, PaUsa 9,7286,045
Greenville, TxUsa 9,6295,983
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,2116,345
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,2806,388
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,3485,809
Groton, CtUsa 10,0386,238
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,9643,084
GuanareVenezuela 13,3458,293
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,4658,367
GuiriaVenezuela 13,5258,405


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -